Nienke Wind

Education:
Nationale Balletacademie, Amsterdam

Experience:
Introdans (since August 2012)

Angelica Villalon

Education:
Palucca Hochschule für Tanz, Dresden; Canada's National Ballet School, Toronto; Goh Ballet Academy, Vancouver

 

Experience:
Thüringer Staatsballett, Gera; Introdans (since August 2013)

Vincenzo Turiano

Education:
Accademia Teatro alla Scala Ballet School, Milaan; Victor Ullate Ballet School, Madrid

 

Experience:
Compañia Nacional de Danza, Madrid; Introdans (since August 2013)

 

 

Michael Snoey Kiewit

Education:
The Royal Ballet School, London; Nationale Balletacademie, Amsterdam

 

Experience:
Koninklijke Ballet van Vlaanderen, Antwerpen; Introdans (since August 2013)

Pascal Schut

Education:
Koninklijk Conservatorium, Den Haag

Experience:
Introdans (since August 2012) 

Awards:
Incentive prize Dansersfonds '79 (2013)
Dans Publieksprijs 2013

Mara Sauskat

Education:
Staatliche Balletschule Berlin

 

Experience:
Introdans (since August 2013)

 

 

Kim van der Put

Education:
Koninklijk Conservatorium, Den Haag

Experience:
Introdans (since August 2012) 

Jorge Pérez Martínez

Education:
Real Conservatorio Professional de Danza, Madrid

 

Experience:
Santa Maria Dance Company; Ballet Carmen Roche, Madrid; Stadttheater Ballet Bern; Introdans (since August 2004)

 

 

Ricardo Gomes Macedo

Education:
Koninklijk Conservatorium, Den Haag; Escola de Dança do Concervatório Nacional, Lissabon

 

Experience:
Introdans (since August 2013)

 

 

Yulanne de Groot

Education:
Nationale Balletacademie, Amsterdam

 

Experience:
Introdans (since August 2010)

 

Awards:
Scholarship Dansersfonds '79 (2007), Incentive prize Dansersfonds '79 (2010)

Laurent Drousie

Education:
Écôle de Ballet du Nord, Roubaix; Écôle de danse de l'Opéra de Paris; Écôle suprieure de Danse Rosella Hightower, Cannes; Koninklijke Balletacademie, Antwerpen

 

Experience:
Koninklijk  Ballet van Vlaanderen, Antwerpen; Europa Danse, Rennes; Ballet de l'Opéra National du Rhin, Mulhouse; Introdans (since August 2008)

Mirjana Dorić

Education:
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Frankfurt am Main

 

Experience:
National Theatre, Praag; Donlon Dance Company, Saarbrücken; Station Zuid, Tilburg; Gauthier Dance, Stuttgart; Croation National Theatre, Osijek; Introdans (since Augus 2009)

Irene van Dijk

Education:
Nationale Balletacademie, Amsterdam; Palucca Hochschule für Tanz, Dresden

 

Experience:
Dresden Semperoper Ballet; Introdans (since August 2011)

 

Awards:
Scholarship Dansersfonds '79 (2007)

Salvatore Castelli

Education:
Associazione Culturale Progetto Danza, Realmonte

 

Experience:
MMcompany, Reggio Emilia; Introdans (since August 2013)

Vérine Bouwman

Education:
Nationale Balletacademie, Amsterdam

 

Experience:
Introdans (sinds augustus 2006)

Marc Beaugendre

Education:
Rudra Béjart Company, Lausanne

 

Experience:
Béjart Ballet Lausanne; Le Ballet de l'Opera de Lyon; Introdans (since August 2011)

Anouk Nelemans

Education:
Koninklijk Conservatorium, Den Haag; Nationale Balletacademie, Amsterdam

 

Experience:
Cork City Ballet, Cork; Het Nationale Ballet, Amsterdam; De Dutch Don't Dance Division, Den Haag; Introdans Ensemble for Youth (since August 2013)

 

 

Giuseppe Calabrese

Education:
Scuola di Danza del Teatro dell Opera di Roma, Rome; Codarts, Rotterdam

 

Experience:
AstraRomaBallet, Rome; Introdans Ensemble for Youth (since August 2013)

Ruben Ameling

Education:
Koninklijke Balletschool Antwerpen; Codarts, Rotterdam

Experience:
Introdans (since August 2012)

Alberto Villanueva Rodriguez

Education:
Real Conservatorio Profesional de Danza, Madrid

 

Experience:
Ballet de Teatres de la Generalitat Valencia; Introdans Ensemble for Youth (since August 2011)

Jurriën Schobben

Education:
Nationale Balletacademie, Amsterdam; John Cranko Schule, Stuttgart

 

Experience:
Introdans Ensemble for Youth (since August 2010)

Jamy Schinkelshoek

Education:
Koninklijk Conservatorium, Den Haag

 

Experience:
Compagnie Europa Danse, Cannes; Introdans Ensemble for Youth (since August 2010)

 

Awards:
Scholarship Dansersfonds '79 (2005); Incentive prize Dansersfonds '79 (2008)

Vivian Sauerbreij

Education:
Nationale Balletacademie, Amsterdam

 

Experience:
Europa Danse, Rennes; Introdans Ensemble for Youth (since August 2010)

Elena Pampoulova

Education:
National School of Dance Art, Sofia; Bolshoi Ballet Academy, Moskou

 

Experience:
Sofia National Opera and Ballet; Introdans Ensemble for Youth (since August 2010)

Merel Janssen

Education:
ArtEZ Dansacademie, Arnhem; Praktijkinstroom Introdans

 

Experience:
Introdans Ensemble for Youth (since August 2008)

Alexis Geddes

Education:
Canada's National Ballet School, Toronto; Codarts, Rotterdam

 

Experience:
Introdans Ensemble for Youth (since August 2010)

Mathieu Di Scala

Education:
Rudra Béjarts School, Lausanne

 

Experience:
Béjart Ballet Lausanne, Lausanne; Europe Danse, Rennes; Ballet du Capitol, Toulouse; Introdans Ensemble for Youth (since August 2010)

Aymeric Aude

Education:
Écôle supérieure de Danse Cannes Rosella Hightower

 

Experience:
Compagnie Europa Danse, Grasse; Cannes Jeune Ballet; Guid Ballets Preljocaj, Aix-en-Provence; Introdans Ensemble for Youth (since August 2007)

Dominique Steenwijk

Education:

Experience:
Intern Introdans (2013/14)

Laura Atencio

Education:


Experience:
Trainee Introdans (2013/14)

Kateřina Nováčková

Education:
Dance Conservatory, Brno

Experience:
Ballet Company of National Theatre, Brno; Trainee Introdans (2013/14)

Thibault Desaules

Education:
Codarts, Rotterdam

Experience:
Trainee Introdans (2013/14)

Brooke Newman

Education:
Nationale Balletacademie, Amsterdam

Experience:
Trainee Introdans (2013/14)

Adrian Wanliss

Education:
Codarts, Rotterdam

Experience:
Trainee Introdans (2013/14)

Simone Repele

Education:
Hamburg Ballet

Experience:
Trainee Introdans (2013/14)